Lotus Mix

Free Delivery above Rs.1,000/-

65.00 40.00

Compare
  • Get Free Shipping for orders above Rs. 1,000/-
  • Flat Rs.60/- Chargers on Shipping for orders Below Rs.1,000/-

General Information:

Lotus is also known as Nelumbo Nucifera.Lotuses are the beauty that grows in water. Lotus in our home garden adds a beauty element to it. Lotus can be grown in Indian climate/weather conditions. The Germination rate minimum -70% to 90%. To grow Lotus Plant must be used with a good amount of cow dung and soil and compost. It also makes the root strong.

Each packet contains 6 seeds

Specifications:

Common Name: Lotus
Color: Pink
Botanical Name: Nelumbo nucifera
Family: Nelumbonaceae (Lotus family)
Synonyms: Dubius
Blooming Time: All year round
Sunlight: Full Bright
Difficulty Level: Easy to grow
Germinate Temperature: 32-35 °C
Germinate Time: 4-7 Days